FAQs

Employees and Visa

All categories of visas are processed through Government Services Operations, which acts as an interface between companies in Dubai Healthcare City and the various departments and ministries in Dubai. An employment visa is valid for a period of three years. Please visit the GSO website for more information.

A company can sponsor one employee per 80 sq. ft. of space leased; this is aimed at ensuring the safety and a proper working environment for knowledge workers. We also accommodate specific industry requirements like employing people for multiple shifts for 24x7 operations.